Support TheOneRing.net - A not for profit fan community!
Join us in our 24 Hour Chatroom!
LEGO Lord of the Rings Collection
Thranduil Statue

News Alerts

Get emailed with every new post!

Weekly Newsletter

Select a list:

Weekly Cast Watch: Oct 1-7

October 1, 2000 at 5:25 pm by xoanon  - 

Sunday, October 1

Viggo Mortensen (Aragorn) Psycho STARZ & The Thin Red Line ACMAX
Miranda Otto (Eowyn) The thin Red Line ACMAX
Elijah Wood (Frodo) The Faculty SHOWX
John Rhys-Davies (Gimli) Au Pair FAM & The Trial of the Incredible Hulk SCIFI & Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam KUSI
Andy Serkis (Gollum) Topsy-Turvy TVND33
Bruce Spence (Mouth of Sauron) Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome WABM
Sean Astin (Sam) Harrison Bergeron WBKI
Christopher Lee (Saruman) Police Academy 7: Mission to Moscow TMC & Gremlins 2: The New Batch WFXG
Bernard Hill (Theoden) The Mill on the Floss WOSU & True Crime MAX
Brad Dourif (Wormtongue) Mississippi Burning KCIT & Body Parts MAX
Liv Tyler (Arwen) Plunkett & MacLeane TMN

Monday, October 2

Viggo Mortensen (Aragorn) Boiling Point TNT
Liv Tyler (Arwen) Cookie’s Fortune HBODT
Ian Holm (Bilbo) Mary, Queen of Scots IFRC1
Sean Bean (Boromir) Ronin TMC & Jacob ODSY
Ian McKellen (Gandalf) Windmills of the Gods RCN
Christopher Lee (Saruman) Private’s Progress TMC2 & The Crimson Pirate AMC
Bernard Hill (Thedoen) True Crime MAXS & William Shakespeare’s A Midsummer Night’s Dream HBOSIG
Brad Dourif (Wormtongue) Body Parts MAXS

Tuesday, October 3

Viggo Mortensen (Aragorn) The Young Americans ENCACT
Cate Blanchett (Galadriel) Elizabeth TMC2
Sean Astin (Sam) Bulworth MOMAX & The War of the Roses WLMT
Brad Dourif (Wormtongue) Progeny MAX & Color of Night
PETER JACKSON FILM Braindead Terrestrial TV, Channel 4 UK

Wednesday, October 4

Liv Tyler (Arwen) Heavy SUNDAE & Plunkette & Macleane TMN
Ian Holm (Bilbo) Alice Through the Looking Glass HBOF
Miranda Otto (Eowyn) The Jack Bull ACMAX
Elijah Wood (Frodo) North SHOWX
Cate Blanchett (Galadriel) Pushing Tin MAX
Ian McKellen (Gandalf) The Shadow USA
Sean Astin (Sam) Safe Passage TNTI
Christopher Lee (Saruman) The Three Musketeers AMC
Steve Coogan (Unknown) Alice Through the Looking Glass HBOF
Brad Dourif (Wormtongue) Death Machine KVVU & Color of Night MAX

Thursday, October 5

Viggo Mortensen (Aragorn) Witness TSO
Hugo Weaving (Elrond) The Matrix HBOPL
Dominic Monaghan (Merry) Hostile Waters TBS
Christopher Lee (Saruman) The Last Unicorn STARZ & The Man With the Golden Gun WTBSLOC
Bernard Hill (Theoden) Gandhi KCKA
Brad Dourif (Wormtongue) Urban Legend TMC & Trauma SHOWB & The Bride of Chucky TMN
John Rhys-Davies (Gimli) Canvas TMN

Friday, October 6

Ian Holm (Bilbo) Shout at the Devil FLIX & Nicholas and Alexandra MOMAX
John Rhys-Davies (Gimli) The Living Daylights WTBSLOC
Andy Serkis (Gollum) Among Giants HBOPL
Christopher Lee (Saruman) Dracula Has Risen From the Grave WAMI
Brad Dourif (Wormtongue) Body Parts MAX

Saturday, October 7

Ian McKellen (Gandalf) Gods and Monsters TMC2

Posted in Old Special Reports on October 1, 2000 by

Comments are closed.